Is Lemon Juice Concentrate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate

Check Lemon Juice Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Juice Concentrate is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTangySour
Texture
ThickJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMarinadingDrinking