Is Lemon juice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Benzoate, Sulphites, Lemon Oil

Check Lemon juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon juice is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingDrinking