Is LEMON LIME DIET SODA, LEMON LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME*, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check LEMON LIME DIET SODA, LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON LIME DIET SODA, LEMON LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON LIME DIET SODA, LEMON LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


