Is Lemon & Lime Hydration Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, Coconut Water Powder, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Aquamin™, Magnesium Citrate, Flavouring, Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt, Calcium Bisglycinate, Vitamin C, Sodium Citrate, Free-Flowing Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (Sucralose), Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Colours (Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue FCF), Vitamin B12.
Check Lemon & Lime Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon & Lime Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER


