Is Lemon & Lime Hydration Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water powder
coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, Coconut Water Powder, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Aquamin™, Magnesium Citrate, Flavouring, Pink Himalayan Crystal Salt, Calcium Bisglycinate, Vitamin C, Sodium Citrate, Free-Flowing Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (Sucralose), Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Colours (Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue FCF), Vitamin B12.
Check Lemon & Lime Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon & Lime Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER


