Is LEMON LIME PROBIOTIC SPARKLING KEFIR WATER DRINK, LEMON LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic kefir water
organic kefir water
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KEFIR WATER (WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURES), ORGANIC WHOLE LEMON PUREE, ORGANIC LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), BACILLUS SUBTILIS (PROBIOTIC).
Check LEMON LIME PROBIOTIC SPARKLING KEFIR WATER DRINK, LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON LIME PROBIOTIC SPARKLING KEFIR WATER DRINK, LEMON LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


