Is Lemon Lime Workout Electrolytes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, L-GLUTAMINE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN)

Check Lemon Lime Workout Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go