Is Lemon Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Slice Gutsy Blend™ (Soluble Vegetable Prebiotic Fiber, Bacillus subtilus DE111., Bifidobacterium longum ES1), Organic Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Lime Juice (from Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Kosher Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


