Is Lemon & Macadamia Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut paste

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut paste, macadamias (10%), organic coconut oil, lemon oil (0.2%).

Check Lemon & Macadamia Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon & Macadamia Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go