Is Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Milk, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Soybean Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Salt, Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bacterial Culture, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Wheat Starch, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Turmeric, Polysorbate 60, Annatto, Sorbitan Monostearate, Beta-carotene

Check Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go