Is Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Milk, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Soybean Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Salt, Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bacterial Culture, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Wheat Starch, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Turmeric, Polysorbate 60, Annatto, Sorbitan Monostearate, Beta-carotene
Check Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


