Is LEMON ME UP! BAR / BARRE DE CITRON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, guar gum), Sugars (erythritol, xylitol), Egg, Heavy cream (heavy cream, skim milk, carrageenan), Lemon juice, Butter, Pecan, Pecans, Egg yolk, Vanilla extract (water, alcohol, glycerin, vanilla bean extractives), Lemon zest, Pink Himalayan salt. Ingredients: Fromage à la crème (lait, cultures de fromage, sel, gomme de guar), Sucres (érythritol, xylitol), Oeuf, Crème épaisse (crème épaisse, lait écrémé, carraghénine), Jus de citron, Beurre, Noix de pécan, Noix de pécan, Jaune d'oeuf, Extrait de vanille (eau, alcool, glycérine, extraits de gousse de vanille), Zeste de citron, Sel rose de l'Himalaya.
Check LEMON ME UP! BAR / BARRE DE CITRON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON ME UP! BAR / BARRE DE CITRON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Dessert · Bar


