Is Lemon Meringue Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553664) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Lemon Peel, Lime Peel (Granules), Marigold, Natural Flavors
Check Lemon Meringue Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553664) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Meringue Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553664) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Lemon Meringue Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553664) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
CitrusBitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item


