Is LEMON MERINGUE FLAVOR, ALMONDMILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, LEMON MERINGUE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Lemon Pulp, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Yogurt Cultures @L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, Bb-12 (R), Probiotic

Check LEMON MERINGUE FLAVOR, ALMONDMILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, LEMON MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON MERINGUE FLAVOR, ALMONDMILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, LEMON MERINGUE is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleShopRite

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie