Is LEMON MERINGUE FLAVOR, ALMONDMILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, LEMON MERINGUE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- active yogurt cultures @l
- natural flavors
active yogurt cultures @l
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Chicory Root Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Lemon Pulp, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Active Yogurt Cultures @L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, Bb-12 (R), Probiotic
Check LEMON MERINGUE FLAVOR, ALMONDMILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, LEMON MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON MERINGUE FLAVOR, ALMONDMILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, LEMON MERINGUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
LEMON MERINGUE FLAVOR, ALMONDMILK PROBIOTIC YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, LEMON MERINGUE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


