Is Lemon Meringue Gelato Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, LEMON SAUCE (15%) [Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Concentrated Sicilian Lemon Juice, Coconut Oil, Thickeners: Pectins, Sodium Alginate; Plant Extract (Safflower Extract), Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring], Sugar, MERINGUE PIECES (6%) [Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter, Egg White Powder], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Inulin, Concentrated Sicilian Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Acid: Citric Acid; Thickeners: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate; Flavourings, Colour: Annatto Norbixin.
Check Lemon Meringue Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Meringue Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

