Is Lemon Meringue Pie 9", 12 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk with vitamins a
  • butter

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean), Lemon Puree (Water, Sugar, Lemon Pulp Cells, Lemon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil), Egg Whites (American Humane Certified Cage Free Egg Whites, Water, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Triethyl Citrate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Stabilizers (Sugar, Glucono-delta-lactone, Sodium Phosphate, Cream Of Tartar, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Agar, Salt), Gelatin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract And Turmeric As Color, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk With Vitamins A And D

Check Lemon Meringue Pie 9", 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Meringue Pie 9", 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking