Is Lemon meringue pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Lemon Puree (Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Sodium Citrate), Modified Corn Strach, Frozen Egg Yolk, Canola And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Colour, Topping: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Dried Egg White, Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Agar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulphate, Cream Of Tartar, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid, Artificial Flavour, Contains Wheat, Milk And Egg, May Contain Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Lemon meringue pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon meringue pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Lemon meringue pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


