Is Lemon meringue pie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Lemon Puree (Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Sodium Citrate), Modified Corn Strach, Frozen Egg Yolk, Canola And Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Colour, Topping: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Dried Egg White, Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Agar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulphate, Cream Of Tartar, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid, Artificial Flavour, Contains Wheat, Milk And Egg, May Contain Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Lemon meringue pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon meringue pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Lemon meringue pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


