Is LEMON MISO SHRIMP & SCALLOPS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, SCALLOPS, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), RED MISO PASTE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI SPORES), FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT (RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BLACK PEPPER, LEMON OIL, LEMON PEEL, PARSLEY, SALT, SHALLOTS, SUGAR, WATER, WHITE PEPPER.

Check LEMON MISO SHRIMP & SCALLOPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryCitrusButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish