Is Lemon Muffins Gluten Free?

Description
Lemon Muffins

Description
Lemon Muffins
Ingredients
Flour Blend (Sugar, Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Whey Powder (_MILK_), Raising Agents: Di and Polyphosphates, Sodium Carbonate; Emulsifiers: Sodium Stearoyl lactate, Esters of mono and di-glycerides, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids; Salt, Flavourings, Thickening Agent: Xanthan Gum; Glucose Syrup, Skimmed _MILK_ Powder), _EGG_, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Lemon Juice (3%), Lemon Zest (0.3%), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.
Check Lemon Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Bread · Piece


