Is Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-homogenized whole milk
non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Certified Organic Ecosocial Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Emulsion, Active Bacterial Cultures, 6,5% Mf
Check Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


