Is LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY ALL MIXED UP ASSORTED SHAPES CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.

Check LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY ALL MIXED UP ASSORTED SHAPES CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go