Is LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY ALL MIXED UP ASSORTED SHAPES CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY ALL MIXED UP ASSORTED SHAPES CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY ALL MIXED UP ASSORTED SHAPES CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


