Is LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavouring
natural and artificial flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose* Syrup, Modified Corn* Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (E330) and Fumaric Acid (E297), Natural and Artificial Flavouring, Artificial Colours: Allura Red (E129)**, Tartrazine (E102)**, Sunset Yellow (E110)** and Brilliant Blue (E133), * Derived from a genetically modified source, ** E129, E102 and E110 may have an adverse effect on activity and attention of children
Check LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


