Is LEMON ORZO PASTA SALAD WITH YELLOW & GREEN PEPPERS AND CARROTS IN A TANGY LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE, LEMON ORZO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • orzo
  • wheat

orzo

Dietitian note

Orzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORZO (WHEAT), YELLOW PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, CARROT, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), DILL, SEA SALT, SUGAR, LEMON, PARSLEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.

Check LEMON ORZO PASTA SALAD WITH YELLOW & GREEN PEPPERS AND CARROTS IN A TANGY LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE, LEMON ORZO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON ORZO PASTA SALAD WITH YELLOW & GREEN PEPPERS AND CARROTS IN A TANGY LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE, LEMON ORZO is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad