Is Lemon Parmesan Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED MULTIGRAINS (WATER, BROWN RICE, RED RICE, RED QUINOA, BLACK BARLEY), SEASONED VEGETABLE BLEND (YELLOW SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), SEASONED COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, FLAVORING, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SAUCE (WATER, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, CHARDONNAY WINE, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, BASIL, SALT, LEMON OIL, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER).
Check Lemon Parmesan Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Parmesan Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


