Is Lemon Parmesan Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • seasoned cooked white meat chicken patty
  • enzymes
  • dextrose

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED MULTIGRAINS (WATER, BROWN RICE, RED RICE, RED QUINOA, BLACK BARLEY), SEASONED VEGETABLE BLEND (YELLOW SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), SEASONED COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, FLAVORING, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SAUCE (WATER, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, CHARDONNAY WINE, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RED WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, BASIL, SALT, LEMON OIL, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER).

Check Lemon Parmesan Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go