Is Lemon Pepper Chicken Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, CHICKPEAS, RICE, CORN, CELERY, KALE, (CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, RED QUINOA, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTATO STARCH, CIDER VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, CHICKEN FAT, BETA CAROTENE AND TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Lemon Pepper Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Pepper Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid, Cup, Can
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyLemony
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go


