Is LEMON PEPPER CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM TUNA IN WATER, LEMON PEPPER CHUNK LIGHT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT TUNA, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE, LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE BROTH (PEA, CARROT EXTRACT), GUAR GUM, TURMERIC POWDER.

Check LEMON PEPPER CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM TUNA IN WATER, LEMON PEPPER CHUNK LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
CitrusPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch