Is LEMON PEPPER CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIPJACK TUNA, WATER, NATURAL LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE BROTH, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC. CONTAINS: FISH (TUNA).
Check LEMON PEPPER CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON PEPPER CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can


