Is Lemon Pepper Marinated Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- lemon pepper marinated chicken breast
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Pepper Marinated Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids), Sodium Phosphates, Lemon Peel Granules, Turmeric, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)))
Check Lemon Pepper Marinated Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Pepper Marinated Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Packaged, Roastable


