Is LEMON PEPPER ORGANIC & FREE RANGE CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, LEMON PEPPER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2.0% ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID.

Check LEMON PEPPER ORGANIC & FREE RANGE CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
PepperyCitrusSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking