Is Lemon pepper pappardelle pasta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Durum Wheat Flour (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lemon Oil, Black Pepper, Egg Whites, Turmeric

Check Lemon pepper pappardelle pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish