Is LEMON PEPPER SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, LEMON PEPPER Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID [CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND COCONUT OIL], DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE.

Check LEMON PEPPER SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSaladSandwich