Is LEMON PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK PEPPER, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR).
Check LEMON PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


