Is LEMON PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON PEPPER Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, CELERY SEED, ONION, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), LEMON OIL, YELLOW LAKE #5.

Check LEMON PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSaltyPepperyTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSaladTopping