Is LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING SALT, LEMON & PEPPER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ONION, SUGAR, GARLIC, CALCIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, AND CALCIUM SILICATE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), CELERY SEED, LEMON OIL, AND FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING SALT, LEMON & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING SALT, LEMON & PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltyCitrusPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


