Is Lemon Pepper Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper), Sugar, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Corn Maltodextrin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Lemon Flavour, Dried Lemon Peel, Silicon Dioxide, Soya Lecithin, Colour (Tartrazine)
Check Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Lemon Pepper Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


