Is Lemon Pepper Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Citric acid, Spices (black pepper, turmeric), Sugar, Corn starch, Cornmeal, Dehydrated onion, Canola oil, Monosodium glutamate, Silicon dioxide, Natural lemon flavour, Spice extract

Check Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping