Is Lemon Pepper Seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Lemon Peel Powder, Black Pepper, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Ginger, Citric Acid, Ground Rice Hulls (natural anti-caking agent)

Check Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltyCitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingGarnishing