Is Lemon pepper seasoning Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- for color wheat
for color wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ed ,dv, calcum (0% dv), iron (0% dv), potas, (0% dv), aneper, otricacd, onion, sugar, garlic calcium stearate, silcon docoe ata burery sed, lemon oil, natural flavor, ext, actives of carrot (for color wheat, milk, soy
Check Lemon pepper seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon pepper seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


