Is LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


