Is Lemon Pepper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Celery Seed), Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractive of Lemon, Turmeric, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


