Is lemon pepper Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim milk cheese cultures
- milk
- parmesan cheese
part-skim milk cheese cultures
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean ol, water, distilled vinegar, parmesan cheese and part-skim milk cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic, salt, corns egyolk, spices, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, shallo garlic, xanthan gum, rotassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added maintain freshness lemon juice concentrate, propylene glycol algine glucono delta lactone, artificial flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, ono calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor, dehydrated contains: egg, milk, 0 total sugars 19 incl, 1g added sugas , b 70200 513235
Check lemon pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lemon pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


