Is lemon pepper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean ol, water, distilled vinegar, parmesan cheese and part-skim milk cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic, salt, corns egyolk, spices, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, shallo garlic, xanthan gum, rotassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added maintain freshness lemon juice concentrate, propylene glycol algine glucono delta lactone, artificial flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, ono calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor, dehydrated contains: egg, milk, 0 total sugars 19 incl, 1g added sugas , b 70200 513235
Check lemon pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lemon pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


