Is Lemon Perfect Hydrating Lemon Water Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Citrus-forward, subtly tart flavor with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel; consumers describe it as refreshing and light. Often enjoyed chilled for hydration during workouts, commutes, or meals, and used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviews commonly note consistent citrus taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption and occasional perceived sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Vitamin C, Purified Water (By Reverse Osmosis), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Lemon Perfect Hydrating Lemon Water against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Lemon Perfect

Really tart but adds a kick to water !

tasty
Sunset927Apr 1, 2024

About this product

Water · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go