Is Lemon Pie Flavored Crispy Protein Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate compound

white chocolate compound

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), SOY PROTEIN CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), INULIN, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS), PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE PROTEIN, AGAR-AGAR

Check Lemon Pie Flavored Crispy Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go