Is Lemon Pistachio Granola, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • almonds
  • organic unsweetened coconut

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus and subtle nutty notes complement crisp clusters and occasional chewy fragments. Often used atop yogurt, smoothie bowls, or with milk, and carried as a portable snack. Reviewers commonly note consistent, hearty crunch, visible inclusions, and pronounced flavor, with occasional comments about varying sweetness or tartness across batches overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Brown Sugar, Expeller-pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Pistachios, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice, Almonds, Pure Vanilla Extract.

Check Lemon Pistachio Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Pistachio Granola, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go