Is LEMON POPPY SEED FLAVORED SUGAR FREE MUFFIN MIX, LEMON POPPY SEED Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, NON-GMO LAKANTO MONKFRUIT SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), RESISTANT TAPIOCA STARCH, OAT FIBER, TAPIOCA FIBER, SUGARCANE FIBER, POPPY SEEDS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CELLULOSE, PSYLLIUM, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID.
Check LEMON POPPY SEED FLAVORED SUGAR FREE MUFFIN MIX, LEMON POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON POPPY SEED FLAVORED SUGAR FREE MUFFIN MIX, LEMON POPPY SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


